1504 E Oliver St Baltimore, MD 21213
Oliver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000
Studio
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E Oliver St, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $69,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 1504 E Oliver St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Bernard Harris Sr. Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1991
Sold by
Smith Roselyn E
Bought by
Stevenson Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Arthur | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $50,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $944 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $708 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $669 | $28,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $564 | $26,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $531 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $540 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |