1504 Eagle St Utica, NY 13501
East Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $228,162, approximately $130 per square foot. 1504 Eagle St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Tradewinds Education Center, and Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $505 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,000 | $12,700 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map