W
Landlord's Agent in 2014
William Phillips
Intracoastal Realty Corp
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $257,000
Available for long-term rent is a very nice unfurnished three-bedroom, two-bathroom house in the Lena Springs community near Leland NC. Features include wood floors throughout, a one-car garage, fenced back yard and a quiet neighborhood. Application fee, background check, credit check and eviction check required.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
William Phillips
Intracoastal Realty Corp Listed on: 07/26/2014
Last Renter's Agent
William Phillips
Three Rivers Realty of Brunswick County, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Curtis L | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Saintard Jean Pierre | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ash Curtis L | $129,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Rented | $950 | -5.0% | -- |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2014 07/26/14 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $247,150 | $25,000 | $222,150 |
| 2024 | $13 | $247,150 | $25,000 | $222,150 |
| 2023 | $758 | $247,150 | $25,000 | $222,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $133,480 | $22,000 | $111,480 |
| 2021 | $758 | $133,480 | $22,000 | $111,480 |
| 2020 | $758 | $133,480 | $22,000 | $111,480 |
| 2019 | $731 | $23,220 | $22,000 | $1,220 |
| 2018 | $803 | $15,450 | $14,000 | $1,450 |
| 2017 | $803 | $15,450 | $14,000 | $1,450 |
| 2016 | $778 | $15,450 | $14,000 | $1,450 |
| 2015 | $778 | $98,970 | $14,000 | $84,970 |
| 2014 | $955 | $133,055 | $33,000 | $100,055 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2014
William Phillips
Intracoastal Realty Corp
A
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Allen Phillips
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 20685382
APN: 030HF019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.