1504 Hampton Ct Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Hampton Ct, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $141,921, approximately $119 per square foot. 1504 Hampton Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Keim James L
Bought by
Keim Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,300
Outstanding Balance
$66,076
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Keim James L
Bought by
Keim James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,029
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Becker Deane R
Bought by
Keim James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,120
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Becker Dean R
Bought by
Becker Deane R and Us Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keim Timothy L | $80,000 | Illinois Title & Escrow | |
| Keim James L | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Keim James L | $64,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Becker Deane R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keim Timothy L | $75,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim James L | $86,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim James L | $51,120 | |
| Closed | Keim James L | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,531 | $33,576 | $4,141 | $29,435 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $30,910 | $4,059 | $26,851 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $27,827 | $3,654 | $24,173 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $25,725 | $3,378 | $22,347 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $24,327 | $3,194 | $21,133 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $25,585 | $3,359 | $22,226 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $25,031 | $3,286 | $21,745 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $24,855 | $3,263 | $21,592 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $24,327 | $3,194 | $21,133 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $27,382 | $3,317 | $24,065 |
| 2013 | $1,721 | $27,773 | $3,364 | $24,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map