Estimated Value: $230,165
Studio
--
Bath
5,158
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Hendrix St, Altus, AR 72821 and is currently estimated at $230,165, approximately $44 per square foot. 1504 Hendrix St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Bought by
Fulmer Ii Standing Trustee R Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Bought by
Wright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Bought by
79Ac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Bought by
Kranc and Cunningham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmer Ii Standing Trustee R Ray | -- | -- | |
| Wright | $10,000 | -- | |
| 79Ac | $3,000 | -- | |
| Kranc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $19,490 | $2,110 | $17,380 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $19,490 | $2,110 | $17,380 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $19,490 | $2,110 | $17,380 |
| 2022 | $957 | $19,490 | $2,110 | $17,380 |
| 2021 | $881 | $19,490 | $2,110 | $17,380 |
| 2020 | $755 | $14,270 | $1,580 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $755 | $14,270 | $1,580 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $755 | $14,270 | $1,580 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $755 | $14,270 | $1,580 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $755 | $14,270 | $1,580 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $940 | $17,770 | $2,110 | $15,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,770 | $2,110 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map