1504 Hermitage Place Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,684
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Hermitage Place, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $357,962, approximately $133 per square foot. 1504 Hermitage Place is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Perry Aaron D
Bought by
Suiter Larry and Suiter Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Perkins Timothy D
Bought by
Suiterr Larry W and Suiterr Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Jennings Matthew C and Jennings Kelly
Bought by
Perkins Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suiter Larry | $22,500 | None Listed On Document | |