1504 Jefferson St Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $81,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Jefferson St, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $81,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 1504 Jefferson St is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Powers James Dwaine and Powers Patricia Annette
Bought by
Mooney John H and Mooney Dominique Berta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,888
Outstanding Balance
$12,109
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Fgms Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tjt Investment Trusts
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Mooney John H and Mooney Nikki
Bought by
Ovation Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney John H | -- | None Available | |
| Tjt Investment Trusts | -- | None Available | |
| Ovation Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooney John H | $22,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $20,160 | $19,800 | $360 |
| 2024 | $532 | $54,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $532 | $49,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $44,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $40,870 | $17,280 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $35,670 | $17,280 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $43,840 | $13,980 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $34,670 | $13,980 | $20,690 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $33,190 | $13,980 | $19,210 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $33,030 | $13,980 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $781 | $30,650 | $6,000 | $24,650 |
| 2014 | $781 | $31,830 | $6,000 | $25,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map