1504 Leslie St Baltimore, MD 21217
Sandtown-Winchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $169,550
Studio
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Leslie St, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $133,275, approximately $211 per square foot. 1504 Leslie St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sandtown-Winchester Achievement Academy, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Margaret Thomas
Bought by
Williams Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Sandtown Habitat
Bought by
Williams Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Columbus Realty Lp The
Bought by
Mayor & City Council Of Baltim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Linda | $48,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Linda | $40,000 | -- | |
| Mayor & City Council Of Baltim | $9,005 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $48,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $996 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $850 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $850 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map