1504 Meadowbrook Dr Blacksburg, VA 24060
Tom's Creek Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,062
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Meadowbrook Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060. 1504 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kipps Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $113,500 | $33,700 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $9 | $113,500 | $33,700 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $795 | $113,500 | $33,700 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $853 | $95,800 | $33,700 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $853 | $95,800 | $33,700 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $9 | $95,800 | $33,700 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $852 | $95,800 | $33,700 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $89,600 | $33,700 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,600 | $33,700 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,600 | $33,700 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $797 | $89,600 | $33,700 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,900 | $33,700 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map