1504 N Ponca Dr Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $167,809, approximately $231 per square foot. 1504 N Ponca Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Adams Joan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,860
Outstanding Balance
$45,207
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Whittle Terry
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Whittle Terry G and Whittle Terry G G
Bought by
Whittle Terry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Whittle Erika G
Bought by
Whittle Terry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Joan L | -- | Multiple | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Whittle Terry G | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Whittle Terry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Joan L | $80,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittle Terry G | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $19,599 | $3,198 | $16,401 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $21,787 | $3,097 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $21,788 | $2,075 | $19,713 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $14,820 | $3,772 | $11,048 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $14,820 | $3,772 | $11,048 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $14,141 | $3,772 | $10,369 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $14,141 | $3,772 | $10,369 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $14,074 | $2,607 | $11,467 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $14,074 | $2,607 | $11,467 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $13,721 | $2,273 | $11,448 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $13,452 | $2,229 | $11,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map