1504 NW 10th Ave Gainesville, FL 32605
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $420,802
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 NW 10th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $385,701, approximately $220 per square foot. 1504 NW 10th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Cindy Mendoza
Bought by
Zadra Mark A and Zadra Melissa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,127
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Bought by
Zadra Mark A and Zadra Melissa T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zadra Mark A | $223,000 | Attorney | |
| Zadra Mark A | $100 | -- | |
| Mendoza Mendoza Patricia M Patricia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zadra Mark A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $249,973 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $242,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $235,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $228,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $222,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $219,367 | $100,000 | $119,367 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $208,464 | $100,000 | $108,464 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $187,800 | $72,000 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $179,400 | $72,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,900 | $72,000 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map