1504 Ruby St NE Live Oak, FL 32064
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Ruby St NE, Live Oak, FL 32064 and is currently estimated at $148,046, approximately $141 per square foot. 1504 Ruby St NE is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Rende Matthew
Bought by
Rodriguez Dinora Guadalupe Hernandez and Rodriguez Jose B Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Bowles Darius and Waldon Barbara
Bought by
Bowles Darius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Ford Eddie James
Bought by
Bowles Darius and Waldon Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Ford Maretis D
Bought by
Ford Eddie James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,736
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Dinora Guadalupe Hernandez | -- | V Title Marketing Llc | |
| Rende Matthew | -- | V Title Marketing Llc | |
| Bowles Darius | -- | None Available | |
| Bowles Darius | $58,900 | Abstract & Title Svcs Inc | |
| Ford Eddie James | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowles Darius | $55,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Eddie James | $32,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $94,679 | $7,865 | $86,814 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $90,436 | $7,865 | $82,571 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $73,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $66,782 | $7,260 | $59,522 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $61,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $58,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $58,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $58,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $58,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $53,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $53,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $53,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map