$399,900
PENDING $35K PRICE DROP

1504 S Morlan Ave Springdale, AR 72764

Estimated payment $2,250/month

Total Views 9,373
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Major price improvement! Located just off Don Tyson, this fabulous home has been updated through time, keeping some 70's character. In the kitchen, you'll find a unique curved banquette with table & chairs, Corian countertops & spacious pantry. Versatile office or craft area just off the living room offers plenty of light from a wall of windows. The family room features a built-in bookshelf & a cozy gas starter brick fireplace, w/ access from the back to bring in firewood for chilly nights. Additional features include a sprawling lot with drive-through backyard gate, off of the oversized garage is a workshop with built-ins for all your projects. This home has an expansive layout giving plenty of indoor and outdoor space, wide doorways, ramps & other ADA compliant modifications such as zero-step shower entry. A new roof in October 2025, newer wood flooring throughout the main living areas in 2014, washer, dryer, 2 fridges negotiable. Located minutes away from Tyson Corporate Office, I-49, AR Childrens Hosp & more.

Listing Agent

Briana Ruff

Realty ONE Group Sapphire Brokerage Phone: 479-856-4406 License #PB00080168 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Realty ONE Group Sapphire

Co-Listing Agent

Carey Welden

Realty ONE Group Sapphire Brokerage Phone: 479-856-4406 License #SA00094753

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,036

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,036

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 130000735
  • Co List Office Phone: 479-856-4406
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Hills I
  • Directions: From Don Tyson Pkwy go North on Cambridge St.,turn right onto Arapaho Ave, turn left onto S Morlan Ave, S Morlan Ave turns right and becomes Commanche Pl, then turn left back onto S Morlan Ave, house is on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-856-4406
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: ADA Compliant, Hand Rails, Lower Fixtures, Accessible Approach with Ramp, Wheelchair Access, Accessible Doors
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Multiple Living Areas, Storage
  • Living Area: 2475.0
  • Dining Room Type: Library, Living Room, Office, Storage Room
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial, Privacy, Split Rail, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Other, Subdivision, See Remarks

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Schools
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1036.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $936 $62,020 $16,800 $45,220
2024 $1,036 $62,020 $16,800 $45,220
2023 $1,141 $62,020 $16,800 $45,220
2022 $1,191 $40,500 $8,500 $32,000
2021 $1,191 $40,500 $8,500 $32,000
2020 $1,191 $40,500 $8,500 $32,000
2019 $1,566 $29,710 $6,600 $23,110
2018 $1,551 $29,710 $6,600 $23,110
2017 $1,551 $29,710 $6,600 $23,110
2016 $722 $29,710 $6,600 $23,110
2015 $722 $29,710 $6,600 $23,110
2014 $1,072 $20,531 $4,620 $15,911
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $399,900 -8.0% $162 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $434,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Briana Ruff

Realty ONE Group Sapphire

(479) 339-8243

Section Image

Briana’s background in Restaurant & Retail Management, including multi-unit training, customer relations plus managing daily operations paved the way for handling whatever may come up during a Real Estate transaction. Combining a love of Real Estate & dedication to service, this passion became a career in 2017 when she was first licensed as a Sales Associate. In 2019 Briana passed the Broker exam & also affiliated with Homes for Heroes, a program for giving back to those who serve in the NWA

Briana's Other Listings

  • 1306 Ruscello Ave, Tontitown, AR 72762

    $515,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • 1306 Ruscello Ave
    • Tontitown, AR

    This charming neighborhood welcomes you! Tontitown, known for its annual Grape Festival, Winery & the best Italian food! This beautifully designed home is sure to make an impression on everyone that walks through these beautiful doors. The home showcases a seamless flow, with a thoughtfully arranged open floor plan with balanced dedicated spaces. Just inside the spacious entry is your office with