NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1504 Tadpole Rd Louisa, KY 41230

Estimated Value: $214,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
38 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1504 Tadpole Rd, Louisa, KY 41230 and is currently priced at $214,000. 1504 Tadpole Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lawrence County High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $85 $5,000 $0 $0
2024 $83 $5,000 $0 $0
2023 $72 $5,000 $0 $0
2022 $73 $5,000 $0 $0
2021 $74 $5,000 $0 $0
2020 $75 $5,000 $0 $0
2019 $76 $5,000 $0 $0
2018 $76 $5,000 $0 $0
2017 $72 $5,000 $0 $0
2016 $68 $5,000 $0 $0
2011 -- $17,900 $9,900 $8,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.