1504 Tait St Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $101,530 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Tait St, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $115,633, approximately $120 per square foot. 1504 Tait St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $675 | $26,173 | $6,930 | $19,243 |
| 2023 | $554 | $19,926 | $4,946 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $571 | $19,926 | $4,946 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $571 | $19,926 | $4,946 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $595 | $18,870 | $4,680 | $14,190 |
| 2019 | $620 | $19,360 | $4,680 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $620 | $19,360 | $4,680 | $14,680 |
| 2017 | $547 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $543 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2015 | $512 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2014 | $521 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2013 | $507 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map