1504 Timber Trail Unit B Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,552 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Timber Trail Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $251,638, approximately $285 per square foot. 1504 Timber Trail Unit B is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Bermingham Jennifer L
Bought by
Sleboda Stephan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,842
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Riccio Nicholas and Riccio Rosemary
Bought by
Bermingham Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Dupage Credit Union
Bought by
Riccio Nicholas and Riccio Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Michaels Dorothy
Bought by
Dupage Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleboda Stephan | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Bermingham Jennifer L | $113,000 | -- | |
| Riccio Nicholas | $80,000 | -- | |
| Dupage Credit Union | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sleboda Stephan | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermingham Jennifer L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,655 | $57,188 | $5,323 | $51,865 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $52,640 | $4,900 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $45,510 | $4,630 | $40,880 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $44,430 | $4,520 | $39,910 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $44,020 | $4,480 | $39,540 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $42,860 | $4,360 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $38,140 | $4,110 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $34,570 | $3,740 | $30,830 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $33,190 | $3,590 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $31,660 | $3,420 | $28,240 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $38,830 | $4,200 | $34,630 |
| 2013 | $2,594 | $38,940 | $4,210 | $34,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map