1504 Uncle Buds Ln Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Uncle Buds Ln, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $538,705, approximately $252 per square foot. 1504 Uncle Buds Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Balco Geraldine G and Campbell Sharon
Bought by
Rhoades Penny L and Rhoades Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,865
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Penny L | $295,000 | All American Title Affiliate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoades Penny L | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records