1504 Vandivert St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Vandivert St, Bethany, MO 64424 and is currently estimated at $123,149, approximately $103 per square foot. 1504 Vandivert St is a home with nearby schools including South Harrison Elementary School, South Harrison Middle School, and South Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Bought by
Graham Alyssa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Alyssa K | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $555 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $554 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $458 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $445 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $6,990 | $1,120 | $5,870 |
| 2017 | $467 | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map