1504 W Aspen Ave Groton, SD 57445
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $494,509
About This Home
As of November 2016Property like this doesn't come on the market often. Located 1 mile from Groton, this home hosts 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, garage and basement in-floor heat, a wood burning fire place, a beautiful porch with spectacular views, and is sitting on 5.238 acres. Showings to begin October 3rd, call and schedule yours today!
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2004
Lot Details
5.24 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: Tara Hill
- Listing Office Short Id: TRA
- Open House Office I D: 20081027001120652839000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: HIL
- Selling Office Short Id: TRA
- Street Sfx: Avenue
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 2004
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1617.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: YES
- Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 1617.00
- Total Bathrooms: 3.50
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 3234.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 3
- Garage Type: Att
- GarageRmks: In-Floor Heat
- Garage Size: 30x36
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Fuel: Electric
- Heating: Forced Air
- Sewer: Private
- Water Heater: Elec
Association/Amenities
- AmenitiesFireplace1: Wood
- Patio: YES
- AmenitiesPorch: 324.5 Square Feet
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: Partial
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 1.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 2627.00
Lot Info
- Lot Acres: 5.24
- Lot Size: 342.29'x663.43'
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2015
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 5
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jeremy B | $269,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Jeremy B | $265,425 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $340,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $428,769 | $58,820 | $369,949 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $383,803 | $56,200 | $327,603 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $353,869 | $51,580 | $302,289 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $320,020 | $47,960 | $272,060 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $302,038 | $50,130 | $251,908 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $272,634 | $38,340 | $234,294 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $272,634 | $38,340 | $234,294 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $258,603 | $33,095 | $225,508 |
| 2017 | -- | $244,918 | $33,095 | $211,823 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,918 | $0 | $244,918 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,775 | $0 | $232,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,328 | $0 | $234,328 |
| 2011 | -- | $206,486 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-770
APN: 3756
- Lot 1 Kolker Second Subd
- Lot 2 Kolker Second Subd
- 502 N 3rd St
- 128th Street
- 35 E Campbell Ave
- 451 E Campbell Ave
- 71 E Campbell Ave
- 301 Rondell Ave
- 401 Rondell Ave
- 822 S Dunlin St
- 809 S Willet St
- 910 Willet St
- 818 S Willet St
- 808 S Willet St
- 920 Willet St
- 802 S Willet St
- 906 S Ibis St
- 918 S Ibis St
- 802 S Ibis St
- 810 S Ibis St
- 1410 W Aspen Ave
- 1506 W Aspen Ave
- 48 S Harrison St
- 509 N Harrison St
- 602 W 3rd Ave
- 615 W 3rd Ave
- 204 N State St
- 606 W 5th Ave
- 505 W 3rd Ave
- 200 N State St
- 501 W 3rd Ave
- 405 W 2nd Ave
- 709 N Harrison St
- 406 W 2nd Ave
- 304 N State St
- 402 N State St
- 204 N Madison St
- 2906 W Aspen Ave
- 208 N Madison St
- 404 N State St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.