1504 W Main St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $170,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 W Main St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $154,540, approximately $105 per square foot. 1504 W Main St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bien Glenn E and Bien Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bien Glenn E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $24,680 | $3,250 | $21,430 |
| 2023 | $429 | $24,680 | $3,250 | $21,430 |
| 2022 | $479 | $24,680 | $3,250 | $21,430 |
| 2021 | $479 | $18,080 | $2,530 | $15,550 |
| 2020 | $479 | $18,080 | $2,530 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $479 | $18,080 | $2,530 | $15,550 |
| 2018 | $504 | $18,080 | $2,530 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $758 | $18,080 | $2,530 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $697 | $15,880 | $3,160 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $697 | $15,220 | $3,160 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | $667 | $14,560 | $3,160 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map