15040 Chetwyn Dr Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15040 Chetwyn Dr, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $286,683, approximately $176 per square foot. 15040 Chetwyn Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Case Oscar Glen and Case Carol Ann
Bought by
The Oscar Glen & Carol Ann Case Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Case Oscar Glen
Bought by
Case Oscar Glen and Case Carol Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Oscar Glen & Carol Ann Case Revocabl | -- | None Available | |
| Case Oscar Glen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $132,000 | $22,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $123,400 | $20,600 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $98,300 | $18,300 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $92,900 | $17,400 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $86,300 | $16,400 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $79,800 | $15,400 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $74,000 | $14,300 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $70,300 | $13,500 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map