Estimated Value: $115,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15042 Highway 8 E, Jena, LA 71342 and is currently estimated at $241,500, approximately $86 per square foot. 15042 Highway 8 E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Parker Dorothy Sue Elliott
Bought by
Joy David Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,333
Outstanding Balance
$177,522
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Crooks Randy Lloyd and Crooks Kathryn Anne
Bought by
Parker Dorothy Sue and Wilson Evelyn Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,333
Outstanding Balance
$177,522
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy David Alan | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Dorothy Sue | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joy David Alan | $183,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $11,290 | $2,710 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $11,290 | $2,710 | $8,580 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $11,290 | $2,710 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $11,290 | $2,710 | $8,580 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $11,290 | $2,710 | $8,580 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $11,290 | $2,710 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $11,120 | $2,540 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $11,120 | $2,540 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $11,120 | $2,540 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $11,120 | $2,540 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $10,930 | $2,350 | $8,580 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $10,930 | $2,350 | $8,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map