15043 18th Ave Unit 1Fl Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,485,234 - $2,224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15043 18th Ave Unit 1Fl, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,766,809, approximately $1,766 per square foot. 15043 18th Ave Unit 1Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Guan Shengxiong and Guan Zhiyong
Bought by
Guan Zhiyong and Li Xiurong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Ny Wyu Realty Llc
Bought by
Guan Sheng Xiong and Guan Zhi Yong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Daniel L Mccoy As Trustee Of The Mccoy
Bought by
Ny Wyu Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guan Zhiyong | -- | -- | |
| Guan Sheng Xiong | $1,476,462 | -- | |
| Ny Wyu Realty Llc | $760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,932 | $84,080 | $20,968 | $63,112 |
| 2025 | $15,442 | $79,321 | $21,352 | $57,969 |
| 2024 | $15,442 | $76,885 | $19,440 | $57,445 |
| 2023 | $15,615 | $76,885 | $17,434 | $59,451 |
| 2022 | $14,827 | $111,180 | $24,000 | $87,180 |
| 2021 | $14,746 | $92,160 | $24,000 | $68,160 |
| 2020 | $13,992 | $79,260 | $24,000 | $55,260 |
| 2019 | $13,403 | $87,300 | $24,000 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $13,061 | $64,071 | $16,058 | $48,013 |
| 2017 | $12,696 | $62,279 | $21,310 | $40,969 |
| 2016 | $12,092 | $62,279 | $21,310 | $40,969 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $30,057 | $15,736 | $14,321 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $28,365 | $14,083 | $14,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map