15044 W 63rd Ave Arvada, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15044 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,068,901, approximately $397 per square foot. 15044 W 63rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Howard Cavan Lane
Bought by
Cavan Lane Howard Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Howard Cavan Lane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavan Lane Howard Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Cavan Lane | $432,416 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Cavan Lane | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $61,532 | $13,864 | $47,668 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $57,200 | $15,696 | $41,504 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $57,200 | $15,696 | $41,504 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $47,446 | $13,167 | $34,279 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $48,811 | $13,546 | $35,265 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $47,483 | $16,182 | $31,301 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $47,483 | $16,182 | $31,301 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $40,748 | $11,639 | $29,109 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $40,748 | $11,639 | $29,109 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $39,739 | $10,574 | $29,165 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $39,739 | $10,574 | $29,165 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $37,838 | $9,954 | $27,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map