15045 Broili Dr Reno, NV 89511
Zolezzi Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15045 Broili Dr, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,083,748, approximately $434 per square foot. 15045 Broili Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Harleman Vicky Lynn
Bought by
Harleman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harleman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $148,816 | $105,000 | $43,817 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $138,246 | $92,750 | $45,497 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $131,996 | $87,500 | $44,496 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $118,652 | $80,500 | $38,152 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $105,969 | $66,920 | $39,049 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $102,691 | $62,545 | $40,146 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $101,373 | $61,250 | $40,123 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $96,040 | $56,000 | $40,040 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $89,958 | $49,000 | $40,958 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $86,438 | $43,750 | $42,688 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $78,918 | $35,000 | $43,918 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $71,231 | $28,000 | $43,231 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,992 | $28,000 | $42,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map