15048 W 54th Dr Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,260,634 - $1,469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
6,770
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15048 W 54th Dr, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,347,659, approximately $199 per square foot. 15048 W 54th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Burquest James W
Bought by
Bolger James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Mearsha Frank
Bought by
Burquest James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Mearsha Frank and Mutchler Roberta A
Bought by
Mearsha Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Indiana Street Llc
Bought by
Sauer Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Sauer Debra
Bought by
Mearsha Frank and Mutchler Roberta A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolger James J | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Burquest James W | $800,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Mearsha Frank | -- | -- | |
| Sauer Debra | -- | -- | |
| Mearsha Frank | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burquest James W | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mearsha Frank | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,559 | $79,278 | $17,924 | $61,354 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $74,441 | $18,063 | $56,378 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $74,441 | $18,063 | $56,378 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $55,876 | $13,106 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $57,483 | $13,483 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $5,202 | $54,394 | $15,479 | $38,915 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $54,394 | $15,479 | $38,915 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $51,561 | $11,554 | $40,007 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $51,561 | $11,554 | $40,007 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $50,804 | $13,511 | $37,293 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $50,804 | $13,511 | $37,293 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $43,748 | $8,581 | $35,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map