1505 Arrow Ln Flint, MI 48507
Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,071 - $323,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,904
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Arrow Ln, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $294,018, approximately $75 per square foot. 1505 Arrow Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Washington Valdemar L and Washington Ada C
Bought by
Washington Valdemar L and Washington Ada C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Valdemar L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Valdemar L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Valdemar L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |