1505 Bell Blvd Flushing, NY 11360
Bayside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,292
Sq Ft
3,528
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Bell Blvd, Flushing, NY 11360. 1505 Bell Blvd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Bell Academy, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Roxland Gary
Bought by
Gary Roxland Rev Liv Trst Agreement Date and Gary Roxland Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Roxland Rev Liv Trst Agreement Date | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,341 | $90,533 | $25,933 | $64,600 |
| 2025 | $15,372 | $85,661 | $26,402 | $59,259 |
| 2024 | $15,384 | $80,813 | $24,606 | $56,207 |
| 2023 | $14,615 | $76,241 | $24,058 | $52,183 |
| 2022 | $14,358 | $96,360 | $30,180 | $66,180 |
| 2021 | $14,975 | $86,580 | $30,180 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $14,204 | $93,960 | $30,180 | $63,780 |
| 2019 | $13,192 | $89,820 | $30,180 | $59,640 |
| 2018 | $11,793 | $63,534 | $18,988 | $44,546 |
| 2017 | $11,953 | $63,534 | $20,342 | $43,192 |
| 2016 | $11,596 | $63,534 | $20,342 | $43,192 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $59,487 | $27,426 | $32,061 |
| 2014 | $6,585 | $56,120 | $25,003 | $31,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map