1505 Bentgrass Ln Unit 5 Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $227,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Bentgrass Ln Unit 5, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $215,986, approximately $169 per square foot. 1505 Bentgrass Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Park Creek Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Justin Robert
Bought by
Cisneros Jorge and Osuna Cisneros Sandra Yadira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
G & D Construction Inc
Bought by
Rainey Robert Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Jorge | $90,000 | -- | |
| Rainey Robert Justin | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rainey Robert Justin | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $78,922 | $0 | $78,922 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $78,922 | $0 | $78,922 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $64,918 | $0 | $64,918 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $52,615 | $0 | $52,615 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $52,615 | $0 | $52,615 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $45,880 | $0 | $45,880 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $45,880 | $0 | $45,880 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $39,787 | $8,400 | $31,387 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $39,787 | $8,400 | $31,387 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $33,812 | $8,400 | $25,412 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $33,812 | $8,400 | $25,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,811 | $8,400 | $25,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map