1505 Brook Forest Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,034 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Brook Forest Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $276,009, approximately $215 per square foot. 1505 Brook Forest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including J L Boren Elementary School, Asa Low Intermediate School, and Brooks Wester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Jason D Sear Properties Lp
Bought by
Zang Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Haydin Robert Michael and Haydin Robert Michael
Bought by
Jason D Sear Properties Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Sanders Audrey L
Bought by
Haydin Robert Michael and Haydin Robert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,813
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Owens Spencer L and Owens Jennifer L Alexander
Bought by
Sanders Audrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,393
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zang Todd A | -- | Alamo | |
| Jason D Sear Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Haydin Robert Michael | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Sanders Audrey L | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zang Todd A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jason D Sear Properties Lp | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haydin Robert Michael | $86,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Audrey L | $72,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 | $217,852 | $55,000 | $162,852 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $243,995 | $55,000 | $188,995 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $277,000 | $55,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $227,486 | $45,000 | $182,486 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $199,097 | $45,000 | $154,097 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $159,624 | $45,000 | $114,624 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $159,624 | $45,000 | $114,624 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $136,000 | $45,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $149,506 | $18,000 | $131,506 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $129,722 | $18,000 | $111,722 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $111,000 | $18,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $111,000 | $18,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map