1505 Commonwealth Blvd Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $266,819, approximately $174 per square foot. 1505 Commonwealth Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, Mifflin Park Elementary School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Buchalter Bruce A
Bought by
Hummel Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$73,395
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Heather | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Heather | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $86,600 | $29,700 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map