NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1505 Dennis Blvd Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $436,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2015

Last sale price $214,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,362 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Located across the street from the Cooper River. This Cedar Island home has an open floor plan, you enter to a two story foyer with real red oak hardwood flooring and a plant shelf above. The Dining room and Great Room welcome you to a masonry fireplace. The oak flooring continues to the eat-in kitchen, with a cathedral ceiling and recent stainless appliances. The Master Suite is located on the first floor, double sink vanity, garden tub, and huge walk-in closet. Two more bedrooms and a Jack and Jill bath up the Oak staircase in the foyer. The room over the two car garage is finished, with separate H&AC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Smith

Select Premium Properties Inc License #55136 Listed on: 01/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Shaun Welch

The Real Estate Firm License #80171

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $944

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x166
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$944

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 100x166
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Fairlawn Barony
  • Directions: Take Dennis Blvd From Us 52, When You Arrive At The Cooper River, The Home Is On Your Left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Some Thermal Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Blown, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Frog Attached, Great, Living/Dining Combo
  • Window Features: Some Thermal Wnd/Doors, Window Treatments
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Level
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Wrap Around
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 1.5 Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.5

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 943.99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2015
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
List Price
$214,000
Sold Price
$214,000
Current Estimated Value
$421,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,446
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$218,367
Outstanding Balance
$169,015
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,431

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brooks Ashley S $214,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brooks Ashley S $218,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Sold $214,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
03/08/2015 03/08/15 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2015 01/03/15 For Sale $214,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,340 $288,834 $51,044 $237,790
2024 $1,287 $11,554 $2,042 $9,512
2023 $1,287 $11,554 $2,042 $9,512
2022 $1,287 $10,047 $2,053 $7,994
2021 $1,319 $10,040 $2,053 $7,994
2020 $1,336 $10,047 $2,053 $7,994
2019 $1,326 $10,047 $2,053 $7,994
2018 $1,222 $8,736 $1,600 $7,136
2017 $1,102 $8,736 $1,600 $7,136
2016 $1,129 $8,740 $1,600 $7,140
2015 $1,046 $8,740 $1,600 $7,140
2014 $1,030 $8,800 $1,600 $7,200
2013 -- $8,800 $1,600 $7,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 15000209

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 143-14-02-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.