Landlord's Agent in 2022
Bernard Taylor
Coldwell Banker Realty
(404) 444-2186
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $215,000
THE LISTING AGENT HAS OWNERSHIP IN THE PROPERTY. Beautiful ranch townhome perfect for rent. Open floor plan with cozy living room with wood-burning fireplace. Kitchen has a direct open view of the living room. Brand new paint in interior throughout, New LVP flooring in every room. Large walk-in closet in primary bedroom. The covered porch overlooks the fenced-in backyard and 2-car garage. Close to I-20 and Hwy 178.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #373618 Listed on: 08/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Constance | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Constance | $85,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $84,400 | $20,000 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $78,920 | $20,000 | $58,920 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $82,560 | $20,000 | $62,560 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $62,240 | $6,000 | $56,240 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $52,160 | $6,000 | $46,160 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $45,120 | $6,000 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $34,160 | $6,000 | $28,160 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $28,880 | $4,000 | $24,880 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $26,800 | $4,000 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $19,200 | $3,200 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $16,000 | $3,200 | $12,800 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Bernard Taylor
Coldwell Banker Realty
(404) 444-2186
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10076865
APN: 16-061-14-111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.