1505 E Grand Ave Carbondale, IL 62902
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E Grand Ave, Carbondale, IL 62902 and is currently estimated at $159,092, approximately $114 per square foot. 1505 E Grand Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Parrish Elementary School, Lewis School, and Thomas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Bought by
Grob Dale E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grob Dale E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,061 | $46,632 | $4,156 | $42,476 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $42,239 | $3,765 | $38,474 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $38,995 | $3,476 | $35,519 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $37,099 | $3,307 | $33,792 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $37,756 | $3,366 | $34,390 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $37,910 | $3,379 | $34,531 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $39,560 | $3,526 | $36,034 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $40,295 | $3,526 | $36,769 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $40,295 | $3,526 | $36,769 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,777 | $3,526 | $34,251 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,777 | $3,526 | $34,251 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,548 | $3,598 | $34,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map