1505 E Interstate 30 Unit 115D Garland, TX 75043
Southeast Garland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E Interstate 30 Unit 115D, Garland, TX 75043 and is currently estimated at $144,051, approximately $185 per square foot. 1505 E Interstate 30 Unit 115D is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Wesleyan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Britt Wendi Lynn and Rhodes Brenda
Bought by
Vines Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,900
Outstanding Balance
$10,133
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$133,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vines Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vines Elizabeth | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $163,380 | $18,090 | $145,290 |
| 2024 | $103 | $186,720 | $18,090 | $168,630 |
| 2023 | $103 | $151,710 | $14,480 | $137,230 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $151,710 | $14,480 | $137,230 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $85,580 | $14,480 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $70,020 | $10,860 | $59,160 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $50,570 | $10,860 | $39,710 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $50,570 | $10,860 | $39,710 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $46,680 | $10,860 | $35,820 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $38,900 | $10,860 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $96 | $33,450 | $10,860 | $22,590 |
| 2014 | $96 | $32,680 | $10,860 | $21,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map