1505 E State Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Estimated Value: $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E State, Eagle Lake, TX 77434 and is currently estimated at $186,000, approximately $553 per square foot. 1505 E State is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Rice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Bankston Sr James T
Bought by
Arriaga Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Nicolas and Ramirez Edward
Bought by
Colorado County Central Appraisal Distri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriaga Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colorado County Central Appraisal Distri | $1,500 | -- | |
| Colorado Country Central Appraisal Distr | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $28,690 | $18,840 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $168 | $28,570 | $18,300 | $10,270 |
| 2023 | $144 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $157 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $166 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $167 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $169 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $167 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map