1505 E Sycamore Ave Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E Sycamore Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $383,710, approximately $228 per square foot. 1505 E Sycamore Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Keystone Christian Academy, and Park Avenue Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Clausen Jeff D and Clausen Sherry J
Bought by
Throener Mark L and Throener Cindy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,487
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Clausen Jeff D and Clausen Sherry J
Bought by
Throener Mark L and Throener Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,487
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Walters Wayne L
Bought by
Clausen Jeff D and Clausen Sherry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Throener Mark L | $185,000 | -- | |
| Throener Mark L | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Clausen Jeff D | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Throener Mark L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $318,141 | $36,849 | $281,292 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $318,596 | $36,849 | $281,747 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $251,635 | $23,952 | $227,683 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $227,240 | $23,952 | $203,288 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $210,455 | $23,952 | $186,503 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $210,455 | $23,952 | $186,503 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $196,640 | $23,952 | $172,688 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $188,700 | $23,952 | $164,748 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $176,790 | $23,952 | $152,838 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $170,835 | $23,952 | $146,883 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $170,835 | $23,952 | $146,883 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $170,835 | $23,952 | $146,883 |
| 2013 | $3,423 | $170,835 | $23,952 | $146,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map