$1,499,000
$149K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $8,597/month

Total Views 16,173
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,489 Sq Ft
$1,007 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

POOL & POOL HOUSE COMPLETED! Opportunity awaits to create your perfect midtown home. This property consists of a partially updated main home totaling 1233 sq ft with 2bd/2ba and a bonus room. A newly constructed elevated 256 sq ft guesthouse with a kitchenette and bathroom. Professional landscaping, pavers and low maintenance artificial grass lead to the brand new heated pool. Irrigation and landscape lighting installed. Main house needs some renovations throughout but has been partially updated and is perfectly livable. Must see!!

Listing Agent

Wendy Zintsmaster

Truman & Co. (KW) License #681792 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Tonya Cabanas

Truman & Co. (KW) License #3385581

Map

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1949

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Building Style Above Flood: No
  • Property Condition: Fixer, New Construction, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.10208
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-292-2244
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.10208
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-292-2244
  • Subdivision Name: Land Buyers Assn (3.0)
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: CBS, Combo Construction

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00062060-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5280.0

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7219.94

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,220 $965,960 $781,440 $184,520
2024 $6,713 $1,054,993 $887,040 $167,953
2023 $6,713 $968,713 $809,160 $159,553
2022 $5,652 $735,073 $575,520 $159,553
2021 $4,984 $520,321 $380,160 $140,161
2020 $4,715 $491,552 $359,040 $132,512
2019 $4,776 $494,388 $359,964 $134,424
2018 $4,590 $465,636 $329,300 $136,336
2017 $4,420 $465,636 $0 $0
2016 $4,373 $454,058 $0 $0
2015 $3,989 $376,016 $0 $0
2014 $3,910 $372,937 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $1,499,000 +11.0% $1,007 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $1,350,000 +38.5% $907 / Sq Ft
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Sold $975,000 -2.4% $791 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Price Changed $999,000 -9.2% $810 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Price Changed $1,100,000 -4.3% $892 / Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Price Changed $1,150,000 -8.0% $933 / Sq Ft
09/23/2023 09/23/23 Price Changed $1,250,000 +4.1% $1,014 / Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 For Sale $1,200,500 -- $974 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $975,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 617589

Key West Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00062060-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.