1505 Joye St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $233,589 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Joye St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $251,147, approximately $194 per square foot. 1505 Joye St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Thurman G. Smith Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Arthur David L and Arthur Orville Arthur
Bought by
Arthur David L and Arthur Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Bought by
Arthur Orville W and Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1992
Bought by
Arthur Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Bought by
Deposit Guaranty Mortgage and Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1992
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Bought by
Smith Nicky D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Harman Homer E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur David L | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Orville W | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Mary H | -- | -- | |
| Deposit Guaranty Mortgage | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | -- | -- | |
| Smith Nicky D | $47,000 | -- | |
| Harman Homer E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arthur David L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $41,570 | $14,000 | $27,570 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $41,570 | $14,000 | $27,570 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $41,570 | $14,000 | $27,570 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $30,390 | $7,000 | $23,390 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $30,390 | $7,000 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $30,390 | $7,000 | $23,390 |
| 2019 | $922 | $17,490 | $6,000 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $922 | $17,490 | $6,000 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $913 | $17,490 | $6,000 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $913 | $17,490 | $6,000 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $913 | $17,490 | $6,000 | $11,490 |
| 2014 | $898 | $17,200 | $5,000 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map