1505 Lantern Light Dr Round Rock, TX 78681
Wood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Lantern Light Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $291,326, approximately $277 per square foot. 1505 Lantern Light Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Old Town Elementary School, James Garland Walsh Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $287,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $261,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $237,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $216,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $196,393 | $55,000 | $173,711 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $178,539 | $51,375 | $127,164 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $173,061 | $46,754 | $141,746 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $157,328 | $39,697 | $133,609 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $143,025 | $37,100 | $130,691 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $130,023 | $37,100 | $115,038 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $118,203 | $31,700 | $86,503 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $119,879 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map