1505 Lorraine Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Lorraine Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $247,869, approximately $250 per square foot. 1505 Lorraine Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Rush Charles W
Bought by
Rush Timothy M and Miller Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2020
Sold by
Rush Sharee R
Bought by
Rush Charles W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Rush Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $233,260 | $43,000 | $190,260 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $227,009 | $39,000 | $188,009 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $206,752 | $35,000 | $171,752 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $175,016 | $28,000 | $147,016 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $160,393 | $28,000 | $132,393 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $152,444 | $26,000 | $126,444 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $147,302 | $26,000 | $121,302 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $138,679 | $26,000 | $112,679 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $132,614 | $26,000 | $106,614 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $129,157 | $26,000 | $103,157 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $117,141 | $26,000 | $91,141 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $114,622 | $26,000 | $88,622 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,309 | $24,000 | $89,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map