1505 Monroe Ave Scranton, PA 18509
Estimated Value: $72,748 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $223,687, approximately $90 per square foot. 1505 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St Clare/St Paul School, and St. Mary of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1984
Bought by
Tallarico James and Tallarico Lourdes K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallarico James | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,410 | $218,160 | $54,700 | $163,460 |
| 2025 | $5,372 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $4,650 | $13,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map