1505 N Brady St Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,831 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 N Brady St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $553,958, approximately $261 per square foot. 1505 N Brady St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Hunziker James R and Hunziker Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,236
Outstanding Balance
$197,185
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunziker James R | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunziker James R | $229,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $512,710 | $165,000 | $347,710 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $495,640 | $155,250 | $340,390 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $512,890 | $172,500 | $340,390 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $570,757 | $172,500 | $398,257 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $367,550 | $115,000 | $252,550 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $319,550 | $90,000 | $229,550 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $300,310 | $85,000 | $215,310 |
| 2018 | $998 | $269,740 | $74,000 | $195,740 |
| 2017 | $737 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map