P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Peter Granat
Star & Shield
Estimated Value: $259,925 - $280,000
3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Brick home in quiet neighborhood!! This home gives you the feel of being out in the country, yet you are conveniently close to the schools and just minutes from downtown. So much storage space every room has tons of closet space and also a double pantry in the kitchen. There is a bonus room that would make a great craft room or office just off of the Kitchen. Great layout for entertainment with a bar in kitchen along with 2 dining areas! Living room features wood burning fireplace with a brick surround and wood mantle. Other features include sunroom, screened room outside great for outdoor cooking, 2 car garage, 2 storage buildings one of which has power and an additional workshop with power. Property also includes 2 wells. New Roof and flooring throughout!
Last Buyer's Agent
Peter Granat
Star & Shield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Victoria | $232,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Victoria | $228,288 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | $232,500 | +1.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -2.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Price Changed | $233,900 | -1.7% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | For Sale | $238,000 | +40.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Sold | $170,000 | -8.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2020 02/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $222,390 | $14,160 | $208,230 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $222,390 | $14,160 | $208,230 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $173,770 | $4,830 | $168,940 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $137,720 | $4,830 | $132,890 |
| 2020 | $960 | $94,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $946 | $92,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $104,230 | $4,830 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $902 | $106,430 | $4,830 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $765 | $108,640 | $4,830 | $103,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,576 | $0 | $0 |
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Peter Granat
Star & Shield
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 345861
APN: 19-04-08-07558-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.