1505 Pycroft Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Pycroft Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $309,862, approximately $226 per square foot. 1505 Pycroft Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Shapiro & Ingle Llp
Bought by
Reed Ariel and Piotrowicz Tomasz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Flowers Schuler Vena L and Schuler Kenneth N
Bought by
Henry Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,050
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Ariel | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Donna M | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Donna M | $115,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $296,476 | $59,520 | $236,956 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $162,006 | $25,620 | $136,386 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $162,006 | $25,620 | $136,386 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $162,006 | $25,620 | $136,386 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $162,006 | $25,620 | $136,386 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $162,006 | $25,620 | $136,386 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $162,006 | $25,620 | $136,386 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $129,981 | $25,620 | $104,361 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $129,981 | $25,620 | $104,361 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $129,981 | $25,620 | $104,361 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $125,891 | $20,065 | $105,826 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $125,891 | $20,065 | $105,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map