1505 SE 8th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $250,793 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 SE 8th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $286,198, approximately $198 per square foot. 1505 SE 8th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Murphy Raymond T and Murphy Raymond T
Bought by
Pfennig Waylon and Pfennig Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Raymond T
Bought by
Murphy Raymond T and Murphy Raymond T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Murphy Raymond Thomas and Murphy Maxine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Figueroa Edwin and Figueroa Lizbeth
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Wilcox John and Sneddon Sharon
Bought by
Figueroa Edwin and Figueroa Lizbeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |