1505 Springbrook Dr Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $98,596 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Springbrook Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $132,899, approximately $109 per square foot. 1505 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Chosen Generation Childcare Center, First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Wiggins Harvey
Bought by
Wiggins Vonee Colleen and Wiggins Jackson Vicky Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Vonee Colleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |