1505 Virginia Ave Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Virginia Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $548,602, approximately $471 per square foot. 1505 Virginia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Pellegrini Anthony D and Pellegrini Kimberley A
Bought by
Norton Matthew B and Norton Arlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,201
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Hall David M and Hall Liberty E
Bought by
Pellegrini Athony D and Pellegrini Kimberley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,360
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Matthew B | $185,900 | First American | |
| Pellegrini Athony D | $117,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Matthew B | $185,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pellegrini Athony D | $94,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,172 | $506,200 | $361,000 | $145,200 |
| 2025 | $3,939 | $478,600 | $340,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $458,600 | $320,000 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $519,800 | $370,000 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $383,300 | $255,000 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $306,500 | $192,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $285,000 | $173,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $257,200 | $156,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $255,500 | $130,000 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $234,000 | $113,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $196,400 | $93,000 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $2,142 | $153,200 | $61,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map