1505 W 24th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,480 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 W 24th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $409,370, approximately $448 per square foot. 1505 W 24th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Aberle Marcus J
Bought by
Andrew Mark and Winfree Andrew Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mark | $165,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $204,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $198,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $192,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $187,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $181,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $176,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $171,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $161,460 | $0 | $0 |