1505 W Shields Dr Sherman, TX 75092
Estimated Value: $276,094 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 W Shields Dr, Sherman, TX 75092 and is currently estimated at $282,547, approximately $143 per square foot. 1505 W Shields Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Piner Middle School, and Dillingham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Noreen Ronald and Noreen Carol
Bought by
Marr Ronnie and Marr Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,099
Outstanding Balance
$64,737
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Young Chris B
Bought by
Noreen Ronald and Noreen Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Childs Amalia A
Bought by
Young Chris B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marr Ronnie | -- | Red River Title Co | |
| Noreen Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Young Chris B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marr Ronnie | $107,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Chris B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $276,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $251,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $228,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $207,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $208,932 | $52,198 | $156,734 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $199,433 | $27,737 | $171,696 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $184,377 | $10,811 | $173,566 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $184,454 | $10,046 | $174,408 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $174,140 | $10,046 | $164,094 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $174,114 | $10,046 | $164,068 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $106,723 | $10,046 | $96,677 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $108,920 | $10,046 | $98,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map